header-winners

ALAIN SCHROEDER – Best Professional Award Winner

TIBOR KERCZ – Best Non-Professional Award Winner

 

LIAT LOMBROZO – MOST Popular Professional Photograph Award Winner

HILLARY DeBRUIN – MOST Popular Non-Professional Photograph Award Winner

 

Architecture

Professional Division – click here to view photographs

Gold “1st” Place – Dedri Wessels

Silver “2nd” Place – Gonzalo Iglesias Miguel

 

Non-Professional Division – click here to view photographs

Gold “1st” Place – Nancy Pallowick

Silver “2nd” Place – Elise Laurenti

Bronze “3rd” Place – John Eaton

“4th” Place – Alejandro Cupi

“5th” Place – Maria Gherasimova

Honorable Mention – Andrew Feiler

Fine Art

Professional Division – click here to view photographs

Gold “1st” Place – Nurit Gal

Silver “2nd” Place – Liat Lombrozo

Bronze “3rd” Place – Claudio Di Lucia

“4th” Place – Sylwia Kuzak

“5th” Place – Uri Grun

Honorable Mention – Dedri Wessels

 

Non-Professional Division – click here to view photographs

Gold “1st” Place – Brian Hiltz

Silver “2nd” Place – Scott Herndon

Bronze “3rd” Place – Liza Hennessey Botkin

“4th” Place – Carli Choi

“5th” Place – Amy Krencius

Honorable Mention – Tal Ben Avi, Ehud Dar, Michael Valenti

Portrait

Professional Division – click here to view photographs

Gold “1st” Place – Alain Schroeder

Silver “2nd” Place – Emilia and Rafal Gdaniec

Bronze “3rd” Place – Lisa Saltzman

“4th” Place – Vicky Martin

 

Non-Professional Division – click here to view photographs

Gold “1st” Place – Pui On Sin

Silver “2nd” Place  Yannis Sotiriadis

Bronze “3rd” Place – Marlene Glassman

“4th” Place – Sarah El-Rashidi

Honorable Mention – Shlomo Israeli

 

Nature

Professional Division – click here to view photographs

Gold “1st” Place – Alain Schroeder

Silver “2nd” Place – Britta Egebjerg

 

Non-Professional Division – click here to view photographs

Gold “1st” Place – Tibor Kercz

Silver “2nd” Place – John Eaton

Bronze “3rd” Place – Pui On Sin

“4th” Place – Hans Bentzen

“5th” Place – Sandip Mandal

Honorable Mentions – Akira Tsubaki, Rafael Samanez, Joshua Mortimer

Macro

Non-Professional Division – click here to view photograph

Gold “1st” Place – Kay McBeath